2009 Nationals in Aurora, Colorado - Results

 

Shelly Timmerman has posted her photos of the Nationals at
http://www.shellshots.com/09nationalsphotos.htm

VPG I

09vpg1w.jpg - 56442 Bytes

bib

Handler

Dog

Brd

Sex

Trk

Ob

Pro

Tot

Pl

9

Henry Kobel

Harley

GSD

M

99

94

92

285

1

30

Jeff Postle

Sir Ario Chaucer of Fontainedor

Mal

M

96

89

90

275

2

43

Nicholas Hall

Nikko

GSD

M

86

86

99

271

3

16

Noel Coward

Cimy vom Ausbau

Mal

F

96

81

94

271

4

18

Ugne Schmitt-Sody

Stormvogels Ayla Joy

Mal

F

81

88

84

253

5

46

Craig Carter

Ours Enpeluche von Elek

Brd

M

75

77

92

244

6

50

Shelley Cook

Sati v. Haus Leigbiter

Mal

F

86

66

85

237

 

12

Ann Marie Malburg

Rebel du Loups du Soliel Mal
M

96

87

-

183

 

27

Spencer Stevens

Dillon Vom Gieske

GSD

M

40

70

-

110

 

32

Jeff Walton

Basha v. Landgrap

GSD

F

40

60

-

100

 

38

Leslie Hamblin

Primo Ot Vitosha

Mal

M

PULLED

 

 

 

VPG II

VPG 2 Winners

bib

Handler

Dog

Brd

Sex

Trk

Ob

Pro

Tot

Pl

29

Shade Whitesel

Reiki vom Aegis

GSD

M

96

94

95

285

1

44

Dave van Garderen

Ario

Mal

M

95

95

90

280

2

23

Hartmut Beckmann

Enzo Ot Vitosha

Mal

M

90

87

90

267

3

31

Teri McClellan

Lucifer V haus Leigbiter

Mal

M

81

75

80

236

4

 

Les Flores

Pele vom Edelweiss

Mal

M

PULLED

 

 


VPG III

VPG 3 Winners

bib

Handler

Dog

Brd

Sex

Trk

Ob

Pro

Tot

Pl

6

Phil Hoelcher

Master de Alphiaville Bohemia

Mal

M

96

96

100

292

1

35

Lori Cruser

Ruger Von Willowwind

GSD

M

97

92

96

285

2

4

Jacki Purdham

Jonny vom Fluchtweg

GSD

M

97

86

95

278

3

11

Ann Rammelsberg Canaille du Ciel Rouge Mal
M

90

91

94

275

4

47

Danny Craig

Darka van de Berlex-Hoeve

Mal

F

90

89

95

274

5

5

Michael Citro

Draco Zur Rhonranch

GSD

M

88

93

90

271

6

7

Marc Patton

Erika Zamat

GSD

F

96

87

88

271

7

37

Tim Cruser

Quake von Willowind

GSD

M

97

91

82

270

8

26

Daniel Bellina

Merlin V. Werraufer

GSD

M

90

88

90

268

9

51

Sue Nesbitt

Erk v. Teufelhund

Mal

M

88

90

85

263

10

34

Anne Readhead

Hailey vd Thornse Molen

GSD

F

77

96

88

261

11

10

Jill Doherty

Chack vom Waldwinkel

GSD

M

96

78

87

261

12

41

Patrick Gildea

Son of Sam (Dave)

Mal

M

80

89

89

258

13

45

Sandi Purdy

Kimbo Von Edelwald

GSD

M

94

78

85

257

14

13

Cheryl Weaver

  Vrijheids Amigo

DS

M

85

89

82

256

15

8

Amanda Hoskinson

Voss Du Clos Lenka

Rot

M

90

71

94

255

16

36

Nick Reinhard

Csado Stadt der Rose

GSD

M

97

70

88

255

17

20

Richard Scott

Kovari-Zuzo Joli

GSD

F

84

76

93

253

18

17

Melissa Hepler

  Flash von der Zarge

Mal

M

86

77

87

250

19

48

Gino Stocchero

Razors Edge Bentley

ABD

F

74

84

91

249

20

40

Catherine Lewis

Elischa von der Burgestatte

Dobe

F

90

71

88

249

21

3

Jacki Purdham

B-Vipere

Mal

M

71

83

93

247

22

52

Byron Winters

Vrijheids Aaron

DS

M

72

84

90

246

23

22

Sue Verbiscus, S.C.

Winterstorm Warning von hunn

GSD

M

80

70

82

232

24

21

Brett Titus

Ascomannis Lexa

Dobe

F

92

72

65

229

 

33

Anne Readhead

Evi von den Herbstzeitlosen

GSD

F

80

62

75

217

 

24

Mario Erazo

Perro v Kameruner Eck

GSD

M

86

45

74

205

 

39

Chris Daugaard

Enny Moravia Artex

GSD

F

33

71

91

195

 

2

Jeff Uhrlaub

Denali von Schoerling Mal

M

12

73

92

177

 

14

Marla Michelsen Eika Von Teufelhund

Mal

F

70

94

-

164

42

Keisha Parr

Son of Sam (Deacon)

Mal

M

76

84

-

160

 

15

Kevin Rivero Ayax ot Tangrach

Mal

M

82

71

-

153

 

49

Marty Vanover

Milan vom Blausteinsee

GSD

M

72

70

-

142

1

Cathy Kennedy Arco V.D. Berlex- Hoeve Mal

M

70

66

-

136

 

19

Cecil Terry B Drogo les ombres valeureux

Mal

M

20

70

-

90

25

Shogo Tokizaki

Enzo V.H. Groot Wezenland

GSD

M

0

62

-

62

 

Phil and Master

Congratulations Phill and Master
click for larger photo

Helpers/Judges

09helpers_judges.jpg - 51374 Bytes

Klaus-Jürgen Glüh - Protection Judge
James Akin-Otiko, OFS
VPG 3 – Back: Charlie Purdham – South Florida Schutzhund Club – SEKG
VPG 3 – Front: Waine Singleton – Woodlawn Schutzhund Club – MWKG
VPG 1 & 2: Wayne Kemper – Summit Schutzhund Club – WKG
Gottfried Dildei - Tracking Judge
Ray Reid - Obedience Judge (not present)

All Photos by B. Harper